Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Holmer Green FC

View

Welcome

Welcome to Holmer Green FC. We have Minors teams from U6-U12s, Junior Teams from U13s-U16s plus a Senior Allied, Development and First Team. To join, please contact us at info@holmergreenfc.co.uk
First Team vs
League
a
Oxhey Jets
2 - 2
D
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Owen White Solicitors
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Propertyserve UK
  • U10s Shirt Sponsor

    Oxygen Barbers
  • Kit Supplier to HGFC

    Sportscene
  • Minors Football Sponsor

    Holmer Green Service Centre
  • U15's Team Sponsor

    Coyle White Devine
  • U8's Sponsor

    Sounds of the Suburbs
  • 1st Team Sponsor

    M Toner Plumbing and Heating Ltd.
  • Club Sponsor

    Grant & Stone

Recent activity

Club News
Successful first Tourno of 2017 for Masters (ie: Over 35's) to be repeated in May 2018
Club News
A new stock of scarves has arrived together with hats
Club News
Extra-time triumph against team usually regarded as the best in the region, and which has dominated The Premier Division throughout the 2010's.
Club News
Injury to Hertford player brings early end to intriguing match
Club News
Tuesday versus Crawley Green, game on!!
Club News
Berks & Bucks FA Competitions re-vamp gives Holmer access to games versus Step 4 clubs and above.
Club News
Fine weekend of age-group football survives late rainfall, which failed to put a damper on the occasion
Club News
Very early start at Breakspear Road.
Club News
Chance to progress in World Famous Competition
Club News
Holmer awarded £250 for 1st XI's on-field behaviour
Sat 21 Oct
h
Development Team Leighton Town
League 15:00
Tue 24 Oct
a
First Team St Margaretsbury
League 19:45
Thu 26 Oct
h
U18's Allied Counties Wembley
League 19:45
Sat 28 Oct
h
First Team Hadley
League 15:00
a
Development Team St Margaretsbury
League 15:00
Tue 17 Oct
a
Development Team Winslow United
League P – P
P
h
U18's Allied Counties Marlow
Cup 0 – 0
L
Sun 15 Oct
h
League 0 – 2
L
Sat 14 Oct
a
First Team Oxhey Jets
League 2 – 2
D
h
Development Team Risborough Rangers
Cup 1 – 2
L
Thu 12 Oct
h
U18's Allied Counties Chalfont St Peter
League 10 – 0
W
Tue 10 Oct
h
Development Team Welwyn Garden City
League 2 – 2
D
Sat 7 Oct
h
First Team Sun Sports
League C – C
C
a
Development Team Signcraft
Cup 1 – 3
W
# Team Pl Pts
16. Crawley Green 8 7
17. London Colney 10 7
18. Holmer Green 7 5
19. St Margaretsbury 4 4
20. Colney Heath 4 3
21. Tring Athletic 9 3
22. Sun Sports 5 1

Affiliations

Club sponsors